FULL 24 HOUR LINEUP FOR #GREATPHL 19

NOTE: Below is the lineup for all scheduled speakers
Wellness spaces, food, drink, and so on will be available all 24 hours.
Some speaker time slots may change. Check GREATPHL.COM for up-to-the-minute ticketing and info.

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4

DOORS OPEN AT 6PM

7PM  Connor Barwin (formerly of the Philadelphia Eagles), Make the World Better

7:20PMAndy Scott

8PM – “The Story Behind the Story” with Justin Rosenberg, Founder Of Honeygrow

8:45PM “Convergence” with Rebecca Rutstein

9PM – “Becoming the Voices of the City: Two of Philly’s most distinct podcasters share their unlikely paths to mastering audio storytelling” with Kevin Chemidlin of the Philly Who? Podcast & Greg Holdsman of the Philly Famous Podcast

9:45PM– “How Philly Gay Lawyer was born” with Angela Giampolo, Giampolo Law Group 

10PM – “The Streets Dept Podcast Live: A Conversation with Mural Arts’ Jane Golden” with Conrad Benner of StreetsDept.

11PM – “It’s hard to be creative if you’re dead: Real-talk About Healthcare for Independents”  with William Tyrone Toms – REC Philly, Alex Hillman – Indy Hall and Betsy Spivak, Betsy Spivak Insurance Services

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5

12AM – Ill Fated Natives

1AM – Chris Davis

2AM – “The People Present” Audience Open Mic Hour

3AM – Psychadelic World Beats – John Spetrino – (PEX) Philadelphia, PA with Arresting Visuals by Nico

5AM – “Ego to Eco: Exploring Consciousness” with Tom Hoopes and Steve Rasovsky

6AM – “Healing Brain Cancer With Love Extremism – A Co-Creative Jam Circle” with Ethan Lipsitz

7AM – “The Road To Resilience” with David Wurtzel of The First Twenty

8AM – “I spent a year raising $500k – and after I got it, I gave it back” with Michelle Pellizon, Holisticism

8:30AM – “The Chalkboard Chronicles” with Tom Judd

9AM – “10,000 White Women: Opt-In to Talk about Racism” with Kelly Croce Sorg & Aurora Archer of The Opt-in Podcast

9:45AM – “Center City Breathe & the Language of the Body” with Ari Barkan, Center City Breathe

10AM – Jess Edelstein 

10:30AM – Eli Kulp, Fork Restaurant & Impact Hospitality Group & Dr. Robin Smith

11AM – “What’s your next big dream?: Founders Over 40” with Karin Copeland Of CreateXChange 

11:30AM – “Multiple, Possible, Audacious Futures” with Natalie Nixon of Figure 8 Thinking

12PM – “#soblessed: the sickness of wellness” with Alex Auder

12:30PM – “A fireside chat a love story to Philadelphia and how unplanned serendipitous meetings can change your outlook on life” with Antoinette Marie Johnson & Erik Oberholzter of Cohere

1:15PM – Shalom Dubas Part I: Stripped Down

1:30PM – Jeri Johnson and The Black Pearl Chamber Orchestra

2PM – “What Makes You Feel Scared Is Sacred” with Dr. Taryn Stejskal, Resilience Leadership 

2:30PM – “What’s the future of local news — and why should you care?” with Danya Henninger, Billy Penn , Dave Davies, Fresh Air, Martin Pratt, Your Black News and Yosi Lichterman, Lenfest Institute

3:30 PM – “Immigrant Concierge Services” with Brian Shapiro

4PM – Bela Shehu and Private School 101

4:15PM – Shalom Dubas Part II: Plugged In

5PM – “The New Wellness with Glblvllg (Global Village)” with Hava Rose, Lyonzo Vargas, Chef Kess, Parris Moore, Jason Coles

6PM – Close out the GREATPHL day with a unique curated music & mindfulness experience led by Sound Artist Luna Maye and Classically Trained Harpist Elizabeth Steiner.

7PM – Closing Party with Special Guests, DJs & Performers

%d bloggers like this: